Pause
Full screen

We take pride in being a collaborative and creative place to work, and in the enthusiasm and dedication of our employees.

If you are interested working with us, please see our vacancies page for details of any administrative or teaching vacancies.

Senior leadership team

Director of Access and Participation
Axa Hynes

Director of Finance and Operations
Fraser Jopp

Director of Equity
Joan Oliver

Director of Development and Public Affairs
Martin Prendergast

Director of Technical Training
Mel Purves

Director of Actor Training
Lucy Skilbeck

Interim Accountable Officer and Director of Communications and Marketing
Helen Slater

Registrar & Secretary
Laura Witt

Administrative staff

Access and Participation

Access and Participation Coordinator Dina Benderra
Access and Participation Manager
Rachel Chellapah

Communications and Marketing

Marketing and Creative Production Manager Thomas Brewer
Design Manager
Linda Carter
Short Courses Marketing Manager
Sarah Colson
Senior Marketing Consultant Richard Le Cocq

Customer Operations and Front of House

Customer Operations Assistant Georgia Andrew, Curtis J Francois, Tim Fraser, Ana Lemos, Marcus Rose, Cordelia Stevenson, Sam Treharne
Customer Operations Supervisor Andrew Fabian
Box Office Manager Gary Hallam
CRM Manager Doris Johnson
Venue and Events Coordinator Ben Jones
Duty Manager Tom Carswell, Karen Rowley, Chloe Schlitter, Geoff Westby
Operations and Front of House Manager Lorna O'Leary
Senior Duty Manager Nick Smith
Events and Hires Manager Michelle Snyder

Development

Head of Development Alice Boff
Development Manager Yasmin Davey Corrigan
Senior Development Manager - Events Catriona McCormick
Head of Trusts and Foundations Elisa Murphy

Facilities

Facilities Manager Jim Keegan
Facilities Assistant Stephen Kirkby

Finance

Finance Officer Carol Hardy
Finance Officer John Holland
Assistant Accountant Lucksiga Parameswaran
Interim Head of Finance Mairéad Reynolds

HR

HR Business Partner Priya Ebenezer
HR Administrator
Vinodini Krishnan 
Head of HR
Dee Ward

Library

Senior Library Assistant Jean Madden
Library Assistant Chloe Evans
Library Assistant Lydia Rynne
Library Assistant Felicity Isla Van Tricht
Library Assistant Lillian Worden
Library Manager James Thornton

Short Courses

Director of Short Courses Geoff Bullen
Short Courses Administrator Gina Benou
Short Courses Co-ordinating Tutor Michelle Chadwick
NYU Course Director Vivian Munn
Head of Short Courses Sally Power

Student and Academic Services


Admissions and Student Services
Registrar and Secretary Laura Witt
Deputy Registrar (Admissions and Student Services) Sarah Agnew
Student Services Co-ordinator Gennifer Becouarn (interim) (maternity leave)
Admissions Officer Dee Doyle
Admissions Manager Patricia Platinetti

HE Courses Manager Abigail Dawson
HE Course Co-ordinator (BA Acting) Murray Shaw
HE Course Co-ordinator (Theatre Production & MA) Chloe Swindell
Deputy Registrar (Academic Services) Elizabeth Timms
EA to the Directors of Training Steph Zissler

Student Wellbeing Service
Head of Student Wellbeing Tracy Keating
Student Wellbeing Adviser Chris Alderton
Senior Counsellor Paulette Gibson

RADA Business

View the RADA Business team