Pause
Full screen

Productions whilst at RADA

  • Stage Manager
    3 Winters directed by Eleanor Rhode
  • Stage Manager
    The House of Bernarda Alba directed by Simona Gonella
  • Assistant Stage Manager
    Assassins directed by Nona Shepphard
  • Stage Manager
    Easter directed by Titas Halder
  • Deputy Stage Manager
    Leaves directed by Cara Nolan
  • Stage Manager
    Vinegar Tom directed by Cressida Brown
  • Assistant Stage Manager
    A Little Night Music directed by Edward Kemp
  • Deputy Stage Manager
    Loveplay directed by Charlotte Westenra
  • Properties Maker
    Girls and Dolls directed by Lucy Skilbeck
  • Scenic Art Assistant
    The Beggar's Opera directed by Eve Shapiro
  • Dresser
    The Beggar's Opera directed by Eve Shapiro
  • Scenic Art Assistant
    Mr Puntila and His Man Matti directed by Simona Gonella
  • Scenic Art Assistant
    Bricks and Pieces directed by Natalie Ibu
  • Properties Assistant
    The Broken Heart directed by Iqbal Khan
  • Properties Assistant
    Pains Of Youth directed by Polly Findlay
  • ASM2
    Kindertransport directed by Psyche Stott
  • Properties Assistant
    Kindertransport directed by Psyche Stott
  • Lighting Crew
    Chez Feydeau directed by Geoff Bullen
  • Lighting Crew
    Speaking in Tongues directed by Lucy Skilbeck
  • Sound Operator
    Speaking in Tongues directed by Lucy Skilbeck
  • Show Crew
    In Arabia We'd All Be Kings directed by Michael Fentiman
  • Flys Operator
    In Arabia We'd All Be Kings directed by Michael Fentiman
  • Show Crew
    After Miss Julie directed by Lindsay Posner
  • Construction Crew
    Dying For It directed by Nona Shepphard
  • Construction Crew
    The Bright and Bold Design directed by Robert Hastie
  • Construction Crew
    No One Sees the Video directed by Matthew Monaghan

Special skills

  • Basic First Aid;
  • Woodwork;
  • Metalwork;
  • Sign Writing;
  • Spray painting;
  • Wood graining;
  • Plaster casting;
  • Wood turning;
  • Bricks;
  • CAD and Technical Drawing.

Previous experience

  • Scenic artist, props and stage crew for 3 years with Green Room Productions;
  • Stage Manager for Arts Award Gold Expo Live Show;
  • ASM for Acting Shakespeare Summer School at RADA;
  • LX Op for Guys and Dolls at Habs Boys' School.

Interests

Musicals, Shakespeare, reviewing shows, comedy.